FPO
IEEE

 

SOCIETY OFFICERS NAME Term Of Office Position
Description
President F Sabath (16-17) PD - President
President Elect B Archambeault (17) PD - Pres. Elect
Past President R C Scully (16-17) PD - Past Pres.
Treasurer J LaSalle (17-18) PD - Treasurer
Secretary J N O'Neil (17-18) PD - Secretary
Vice President - Communication Services H Garbe (17-18) PD - VP Comm
Vice President - Member Services V Rajamani (17-18) PD - VP Memb
Vice President - Standards E  Hare (17-18) PD - VP Stan
Vice President - Technical Services C  Bunting  (17-18) PD - VP Tech
Vice President - Conference Services A. Duffy (17-18) PD - VP Conf

DIRECTORS AT LARGE

Term Expires
12/17
Term Expires
12/18
Term Expires
12/19
EX OFFICIO
(Without Vote)
T-L Wu T. Braxton J. Fan Chapter Chairs
R. H. Davis R. Carlton F. Leferink Stding Com Chairs
I. Kasperovich C. Chan J. Norgard M. Ward-Callan, IEEE TAB
M. Montrose L. Cohen C. Sartori Al Frye, Young Professionals Representative
V. Rodriguez J. Hill M. Violette Joseph Vass, Student Liaison
D. Lewis H. Inoue X. Ye Jennifer T. Bernhard, Division IV Director
      D. Heirman, Administrator

VICE PRESIDENT - COMMUNICATION SERVICES: H Garbe

COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON
Magazine Editor J N O'Neil
Transactions Editor A Orlandi
History D Hoolihan
Marketing M Violette
IEEE Press Liaison R Perez
Public Relations M Violette
Social Media J Hill
Web/Internet T Braxton

VICE PRESIDENT - MEMBER SERVICES: V Rajamani

COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON
Awards P. Wilson
Chapter Coordinator C. Chen
Distinguished Lecturer C. Holloway
Membership V Rajamani
YP Representative A. Frye
Region 8 Membership F Leferink
Region 9 Membership G Fano
Region 10 Membership H Inouse
Region 10 Membership (China) A Hao & E Li
Region 10 Membership (India) B Subbarao & P Javeed
Fellows Evaluation H. Garbe
Fellows Support/Nomination Committee    W A Radasky
Committee on Completed Careers D Heirman
Constitution & Bylaws R C Scully
Nominations R C Scully
Survey B Davis
Photographer J Ramie
Sister Societies Coordinator V Rajamani
Sections Coordinator H Benitez
PACE Coordinator K Williams
Student Liaison J Vass

VICE PRESIDENT - TECHNICAL SERVICES: C. Brench

COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON
Education and Student Activities (EDCom) S Seguin
Technical Advisory Committee (TAC) C Bunting
Electromagnetic Compatibility Management-TC 1 T Braxton
Electromagnetic Compatibility Measurement-TC 2 D N Heirman
Electromagnetic Environment-TC 3 F Heather
Electromagnetic Interference Control-TC 4 J Kraemer
High Power Electromagnetics-TC 5 W A Radasky
Spectrum Managment-TC 6 K Dyberg
Low Frequency EMC - TC 7 D Thomas
Computational EMC-TC 9 K. Xiao
Signal Integrity-TC 10 B. Chen
Nanotechnology-TC 11 A. Tamburrano
Wireless EMC - TC 12 T. Qi
ACES A Drozd
ACIL D Sweeney
Com on Man and Radiation (COMAR) D D Hoolihan
IEEE Nanotechnology Council M S Sarto
IEEE Sensors Council J Norgard
iNARTE/RAB R C Scully
Soc. Social Implications of Tech K Williams
Women in Engineering I Kasperovich
Technology and Engineering Management Society R C Scully
IEEE Transportation Elecrification Community R C Scully
Special Committee (SC 1) - Smart Grid D N Heirman
Special Committee (SC 6) - Unmanned Acft. C Bunting
Special Committee (SC 7) - Aeronautics J Lukash

VICE PRESIDENT - STANDARDS: D. Heirman

COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON
Standards Development & Education Committee (SDECom) A Duffy
IEEE Stds Office Liaison S Kim
Standards Advisory and Coordination Committee (SACCom) J Norgard
ANSI ASC C63 D Heirman
CISPR Subcommittee A D Heirman
CISPR Subcommittee B D Hoolihan
CISPR Subcommittee D C Fanning
CISPR Subcommittee H W Schaefer
CISPR S/CI Subcommittee I G Pettit
ISO TC20/SC14 - Space Systems N Sargent
ISO TC22/SC3/WG3 - Auto EMC K Moy
ITI TC5 & CISPR Subcom. I G S Pettit
SAE Surface Vehicles R Kado
SAE AE4 D Brambaugh
IEEE SCC 39 (ICES) - RF Safety R Petersen
AIAA-S-121-2009 - Space EMC J Lukash
ESD Society N Peachy
FCC W Hurst
AAMI D Heirman
IEC TC106 (Human Exposure) R Petersen

VICE PRESIDENT - CONFERENCES: A Duffy

COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON
International Conference Committee Chair T Braxton
Financial Assistance Program H R Hofmann
Exhibits Liasons M Hallman
Global Symposia Coordinator D Lewis
Regional Symposia Coordinator J O'Neil
Region 1-7, 9 Regional Conference Coordinator J O'Neil
Region 8 Regional Conference Coordinator M Tröscher
Region 10 Regional Conference Coordinator F Schlagenhaufer
Symposium Site Selection Chair D Ray

Board Meeting Minutes

BoD Webboard (registration required)